Teams @ Eastpointe

"A" Teams @ Eastpointe Monday Aft Session January 13, 2020
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   MPs     
  1    1.00    8.00  0.10     Donald Schlenger - Jeffrey Weill - Stanley Fineman - George Kramer
  2    3.00   24.00  0.30     Howard Weinstein - Michael Dworetsky - Allan Lyons - David Freyman
  3    1.00    9.00  0.10     Herbert Kester - Art Hartstein - Robert Kiesler - Cyril Pierce
  4    1.50   17.00  0.15     Robert Raitman - George Friedland - Marshall Hirshman - Arnold Feldman
  5    0.50    9.00  0.05     Irving Taube - Stan Elowitch - Eric Greenebaum - R Edward Kaplan
  6    3.00   27.00  0.30     Ted Poritz - Dave Naftaly - Steven Noskow - Ronald Mittleman
  7    1.00   12.00  0.10     Rick Fisher - Harvey Rothfeld - Barry Shainman - Richard Cohen
  8    1.00   14.00  0.10     Arnold Winikoff - H Bernard Wehrle III - Gerald Krasker - Norman Silvers

"B" Teams @ Eastpointe Monday Aft Session January 13, 2020
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   MPs     
  1    0.00    9.00           Jerome Miller - William Hait - Robert Friedman - Melvin Shuter
  2    1.00   16.00  0.10     Tasso Fountoukidis - Martin Zucker - Peter Levathes - Richard Rudikoff
  3    3.00   24.00  0.30     Richard Shapiro - George Karp - Art Dinkin - Chuck Schneiderman
  4    1.00    8.00  0.10     Hank Fuld - Alan Zabronsky - Howard Kudler - Martin Gayer
  5    1.00   11.00  0.10     Ely Krellenstein - Ernest Greene - Robert Roth - Chuck Ehrenburg
  6    2.00   17.00  0.20     Rick Carpenter - Stuart Schwartz - Saul Gurowitz - George Lippman
  7    1.00   10.00  0.10     Ronald Fishkind - Marshall Carlin - Steven Silver - Mel Meskin
  8    3.00   25.00  0.30     Stanley Jacobson - Stu Katz - Isador Mitzner - Frederic Raiff

"A" Teams @ Eastpointe Monday Aft Session January 13, 2020
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   MPs     
  1    1.00    8.00  0.10     Donald Schlenger - Jeffrey Weill - Stanley Fineman - George Kramer
  2    3.00   24.00  0.30     Howard Weinstein - Michael Dworetsky - Allan Lyons - David Freyman
  3    1.00    9.00  0.10     Herbert Kester - Art Hartstein - Robert Kiesler - Cyril Pierce
  4    1.50   17.00  0.15     Robert Raitman - George Friedland - Marshall Hirshman - Arnold Feldman
  5    0.50    9.00  0.05     Irving Taube - Stan Elowitch - Eric Greenebaum - R Edward Kaplan
  6    3.00   27.00  0.30     Ted Poritz - Dave Naftaly - Steven Noskow - Ronald Mittleman
  7    1.00   12.00  0.10     Rick Fisher - Harvey Rothfeld - Barry Shainman - Richard Cohen
  8    1.00   14.00  0.10     Arnold Winikoff - H Bernard Wehrle III - Gerald Krasker - Norman Silvers

                                                 "A" Teams @ Eastpointe                                                 

                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2         3
  \/
   1>       v7 -13     v8 5     v6 -23  
               1         7         0

   2>        v4 3     v3 10     v7 31   
               6         8        10

   3>       v6 -25    v2 -10     v5 5   
               0         2         7

   4>       v2 -3      v5 0     v8 10   
               4         5         8

   5>       v8 -15     v4 0     v3 -5   
               1         5         3

   6>       v3 25      v7 7     v1 23   
              10         7        10

   7>       v1 13     v6 -7     v2 -31  
               9         3         0

   8>       v5 15     v1 -5     v4 -10  
               9         3         2


"B" Teams @ Eastpointe Monday Aft Session January 13, 2020
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   MPs     
  1    0.00    9.00           Jerome Miller - William Hait - Robert Friedman - Melvin Shuter
  2    1.00   16.00  0.10     Tasso Fountoukidis - Martin Zucker - Peter Levathes - Richard Rudikoff
  3    3.00   24.00  0.30     Richard Shapiro - George Karp - Art Dinkin - Chuck Schneiderman
  4    1.00    8.00  0.10     Hank Fuld - Alan Zabronsky - Howard Kudler - Martin Gayer
  5    1.00   11.00  0.10     Ely Krellenstein - Ernest Greene - Robert Roth - Chuck Ehrenburg
  6    2.00   17.00  0.20     Rick Carpenter - Stuart Schwartz - Saul Gurowitz - George Lippman
  7    1.00   10.00  0.10     Ronald Fishkind - Marshall Carlin - Steven Silver - Mel Meskin
  8    3.00   25.00  0.30     Stanley Jacobson - Stu Katz - Isador Mitzner - Frederic Raiff

                                                 "B" Teams @ Eastpointe                                                 

                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2         3
  \/
   1>       v7 -15    v8 -2     v6 -2   
               1         4         4

   2>       v4 -8     v3 -7     v7 25   
               3         3        10

   3>        v6 9      v2 7     v5 17   
               8         7         9

   4>        v2 8     v5 -14    v8 -21  
               7         1         0

   5>       v8 -16    v4 14     v3 -17  
               1         9         1

   6>       v3 -9     v7 17      v1 2   
               2         9         6

   7>       v1 15     v6 -17    v2 -25  
               9         1         0

   8>       v5 16      v1 2     v4 21   
               9         6        10
Comments