Teams @ Admiral's Cove

"A" Teams @ Admirals Cove Monday Aft Session March 9, 2020
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   MPs     
  1    3.00   24.00  0.30     Donald Schlenger - Jeffrey Weill - George Kramer - Stanley Fineman
  6    2.00   22.00  0.20     Steven Noskow - Dave Naftaly - Sid Kreppel - Saul Gurowitz
  2    2.00   19.00  0.20     Richard Rudikoff - Martin Zucker - Tasso Fountoukidis - Peter Levathes
  4    1.00   14.00  0.10     Howard Kudler - Marshall Hirshman - Arnold Feldman - Martin Gayer
  5    2.00   14.00  0.20     R Edward Kaplan - Eric Greenebaum - Irving Taube - Dale Eadie
  3    1.00   12.00  0.10     Chuck Schneiderman - George Karp - Richard Shapiro - Art Dinkin
  8    1.00   10.00  0.10     Isador Mitzner - Frederic Raiff - Stanley Jacobson - Stu Katz
  7    0.00    5.00           Jeffrey Arouh - Barry Shainman - Harvey Rothfeld - Mitch Politzer

"B" Teams @ Admirals Cove Monday Aft Session March 9, 2020
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score  Adjust   MPs     
  6    2.00   20.00    0.00  0.20     Ted Poritz - Frank Jones - H Ronald Helfman - George Lippman
  3    2.00   19.00    0.00  0.20     Art Hartstein - Herbert Kester - Robert Kiesler - Cyril Pierce
  4    2.50   19.00    0.00  0.25     Robert Raitman - George Friedland - Hank Fuld - Alan Zabronsky
  8    2.00   19.00    0.00  0.20     Gerald Krasker - Arnold Winikoff - Norman Silvers - H Bernard Wehrle III
  2    2.00   18.00    0.00  0.20     Robert Kaplan - Denis Loring - Michael Dworetsky - Allan Lyons
  5    1.00   13.00   -1.00  0.10     Ernest Greene - Chuck Ehrenburg - Edward Aron - Robert Roth
  1    0.50    7.00   -1.00  0.05     Melvin Shuter - William Hait - Robert Friedman - Harold Rosenson
  7    0.00    3.00    0.00           Ronald Fishkind - Dennis Uhlfelder - John Benda - Alan Steinberg

"A" Teams @ Admirals Cove Monday Aft Session March 9, 2020
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   MPs     
  1    3.00   24.00  0.30     Donald Schlenger - Jeffrey Weill - George Kramer - Stanley Fineman
  6    2.00   22.00  0.20     Steven Noskow - Dave Naftaly - Sid Kreppel - Saul Gurowitz
  2    2.00   19.00  0.20     Richard Rudikoff - Martin Zucker - Tasso Fountoukidis - Peter Levathes
  4    1.00   14.00  0.10     Howard Kudler - Marshall Hirshman - Arnold Feldman - Martin Gayer
  5    2.00   14.00  0.20     R Edward Kaplan - Eric Greenebaum - Irving Taube - Dale Eadie
  3    1.00   12.00  0.10     Chuck Schneiderman - George Karp - Richard Shapiro - Art Dinkin
  8    1.00   10.00  0.10     Isador Mitzner - Frederic Raiff - Stanley Jacobson - Stu Katz
  7    0.00    5.00           Jeffrey Arouh - Barry Shainman - Harvey Rothfeld - Mitch Politzer

                                               "A" Teams @ Admirals Cove                                                

                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2         3
  \/
   1>       v8 16      v6 4     v4 15   
               9         6         9

   2>       v3 33     v7 16     v6 -20  
              10         9         0

   3>       v2 -33    v5 -2      v8 9   
               0         4         8

   4>       v5 21     v8 -6     v1 -15  
              10         3         1

   5>       v4 -21     v3 2     v7 10   
               0         6         8

   6>       v7 12     v1 -4     v2 20   
               8         4        10

   7>       v6 -12    v2 -16    v5 -10  
               2         1         2

   8>       v1 -16     v4 6     v3 -9   
               1         7         2


"B" Teams @ Admirals Cove Monday Aft Session March 9, 2020
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score  Adjust   MPs     
  6    2.00   20.00    0.00  0.20     Ted Poritz - Frank Jones - H Ronald Helfman - George Lippman
  3    2.00   19.00    0.00  0.20     Art Hartstein - Herbert Kester - Robert Kiesler - Cyril Pierce
  4    2.50   19.00    0.00  0.25     Robert Raitman - George Friedland - Hank Fuld - Alan Zabronsky
  8    2.00   19.00    0.00  0.20     Gerald Krasker - Arnold Winikoff - Norman Silvers - H Bernard Wehrle III
  2    2.00   18.00    0.00  0.20     Robert Kaplan - Denis Loring - Michael Dworetsky - Allan Lyons
  5    1.00   13.00   -1.00  0.10     Ernest Greene - Chuck Ehrenburg - Edward Aron - Robert Roth
  1    0.50    7.00   -1.00  0.05     Melvin Shuter - William Hait - Robert Friedman - Harold Rosenson
  7    0.00    3.00    0.00           Ronald Fishkind - Dennis Uhlfelder - John Benda - Alan Steinberg

                                               "B" Teams @ Admirals Cove                                                

                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2         3
  \/
   1>       v8 -49    v6 -8      v4 0   
               0         3         5

   2>       v3 -1      v7 6      v6 7   
               4         7         7

   3>        v2 1     v5 26     v8 -5   
               6        10         3

   4>        v5 2      v8 9      v1 0   
               6         8         5

   5>       v4 -2     v3 -26    v7 20   
               4         0        10

   6>       v7 33      v1 8     v2 -7   
              10         7         3

   7>       v6 -33    v2 -6     v5 -20  
               0         3         0

   8>       v1 49     v4 -9      v3 5   
              10         2         7