Teams @ BallenIsles


"A" Teams @ BallenIsles Monday Aft Session March 2, 2020
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   MPs     
  2    3.00   25.00  0.30     Richard Rudikoff - Peter Levathes - Martin Zucker - Tasso Fountoukidis
  1    2.00   24.00  0.20     Donald Schlenger - Jeffrey Weill - Stanley Fineman - George Kramer
  7    3.00   22.00  0.30     Barry Shainman - Jeffrey Arouh - Rick Fisher - Harvey Rothfeld
  8    2.00   21.00  0.20     Frederic Raiff - Isador Mitzner - Warren Zwecker - Lee Weitzman
  6    2.00   19.00  0.20     Steven Noskow - Ted Poritz - Ronald Mittleman - Sid Kreppel
  3    0.00    6.00           Chuck Schneiderman - Art Dinkin - George Karp - Richard Shapiro
  5    0.00    3.00           Eric Greenebaum - Philip Spies - Stan Elowitch - Irving Taube
  4    0.00    0.00           Howard Kudler - Jack Gollin - Don Greenwald - Harvey Skolnick

"B" Teams @ BallenIsles Monday Aft Session March 2, 2020
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   MPs     
  8    3.00   25.00  0.30     Fredric Hirsh - Arnold Winikoff - Gerald Krasker - Norman Silvers
  1    2.00   20.00  0.20     Melvin Shuter - Robert Friedman - Arthur Kronfeld - Harold Rosenson
  4    2.00   20.00  0.20     Robert Raitman - Hank Fuld - Alan Zabronsky - George Friedland
  2    2.00   19.00  0.20     Howard Weinstein - David Freyman - Michael Dworetsky - Allan Lyons
  7    1.00   15.00  0.10     Steven Silver - Mel Meskin - Dennis Uhlfelder - Ronald Fishkind
  6    1.00   11.00  0.10     Rick Carpenter - Saul Gurowitz - Stuart Schwartz - George Lippman
  3    1.00    9.00  0.10     Herbert Kester - Art Hartstein - Robert Kiesler - Cyril Pierce
  5    0.00    1.00           Ernest Greene - Edward Aron - Chuck Ehrenburg - Robert Roth

"A" Teams @ BallenIsles Monday Aft Session March 2, 2020
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   MPs     
  2    3.00   25.00  0.30     Richard Rudikoff - Peter Levathes - Martin Zucker - Tasso Fountoukidis
  1    2.00   24.00  0.20     Donald Schlenger - Jeffrey Weill - Stanley Fineman - George Kramer
  7    3.00   22.00  0.30     Barry Shainman - Jeffrey Arouh - Rick Fisher - Harvey Rothfeld
  8    2.00   21.00  0.20     Frederic Raiff - Isador Mitzner - Warren Zwecker - Lee Weitzman
  6    2.00   19.00  0.20     Steven Noskow - Ted Poritz - Ronald Mittleman - Sid Kreppel
  3    0.00    6.00           Chuck Schneiderman - Art Dinkin - George Karp - Richard Shapiro
  5    0.00    3.00           Eric Greenebaum - Philip Spies - Stan Elowitch - Irving Taube
  4    0.00    0.00           Howard Kudler - Jack Gollin - Don Greenwald - Harvey Skolnick

                                                "A" Teams @ BallenIsles                                                 

                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2         3
  \/
   1>       v3 29     v5 26     v7 -4   
              10        10         4

   2>        v5 7     v8 10     v4 27   
               7         8        10

   3>       v1 -29    v7 -1     v6 -11  
               0         4         2

   4>       v7 -20    v6 -26    v2 -27  
               0         0         0

   5>       v2 -7     v1 -26    v8 -30  
               3         0         0

   6>       v8 -13    v4 26     v3 11   
               1        10         8

   7>       v4 20      v3 1      v1 4   
              10         6         6

   8>       v6 13     v2 -10    v5 30   
               9         2        10


"B" Teams @ BallenIsles Monday Aft Session March 2, 2020
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   MPs     
  8    3.00   25.00  0.30     Fredric Hirsh - Arnold Winikoff - Gerald Krasker - Norman Silvers
  1    2.00   20.00  0.20     Melvin Shuter - Robert Friedman - Arthur Kronfeld - Harold Rosenson
  4    2.00   20.00  0.20     Robert Raitman - Hank Fuld - Alan Zabronsky - George Friedland
  2    2.00   19.00  0.20     Howard Weinstein - David Freyman - Michael Dworetsky - Allan Lyons
  7    1.00   15.00  0.10     Steven Silver - Mel Meskin - Dennis Uhlfelder - Ronald Fishkind
  6    1.00   11.00  0.10     Rick Carpenter - Saul Gurowitz - Stuart Schwartz - George Lippman
  3    1.00    9.00  0.10     Herbert Kester - Art Hartstein - Robert Kiesler - Cyril Pierce
  5    0.00    1.00           Ernest Greene - Edward Aron - Chuck Ehrenburg - Robert Roth

                                                "B" Teams @ BallenIsles                                                 

                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2         3
  \/
   1>       v3 -16    v5 38     v7 17   
               1        10         9

   2>       v5 14     v8 -3      v4 1   
               9         4         6

   3>       v1 16     v7 -32    v6 -19  
               9         0         0

   4>        v7 4     v6 24     v2 -1   
               6        10         4

   5>       v2 -14    v1 -38    v8 -30  
               1         0         0

   6>       v8 -13    v4 -24    v3 19   
               1         0        10

   7>       v4 -4     v3 32     v1 -17  
               4        10         1

   8>       v6 13      v2 3     v5 30   
               9         6        10