Teams @ Ibis


"A" Teams @ Ibis Monday Aft Session February 3, 2020
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score  Adjust   MPs     
  1    3.00   28.00   -1.00  0.30     Paul Weltchek - Jeffrey Weill - Stanley Fineman - George Kramer
  2    3.00   27.00    0.00  0.30     Howard Weinstein - Richard Rudikoff - Peter Levathes - David Freyman
  3    2.00   18.00    0.00  0.20     Chuck Schneiderman - Art Dinkin - George Karp - Richard Shapiro
  4    1.00   13.00    0.00  0.10     Robert Raitman - George Friedland - Martin Gayer - Howard Kudler
  5    1.00    7.00   -1.00  0.10     Eric Greenebaum - Charles Baraf - Chuck Ehrenburg - Ernest Greene
  6    1.00   13.00    0.00  0.10     Ted Poritz - Frank Jones - Ronald Mittleman - Robert Barroway
  7    0.00    1.00    0.00           Rick Fisher - Barry Shainman - Harvey Rothfeld - Jeffrey Arouh
  8    1.00   11.00    0.00  0.10     Gerald Krasker - Norman Silvers - Fredric Hirsh - Arnold Winikoff

"B" Teams @ Ibis Monday Aft Session February 3, 2020
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   MPs     
  1    3.00   27.00  0.30     Jerome Miller - William Hait - Harold Rosenson - Melvin Shuter
  2    2.00   16.00  0.20     Allan Lyons - Michael Dworetsky - Denis Loring - Robert Kaplan
  3    3.00   26.00  0.30     Art Hartstein - Cyril Pierce - Robert Kiesler - Herbert Kester
  4    1.00   10.00  0.10     Alan Zabronsky - Don Greenwald - Arnold Feldman - Marshall Hirshman
  5    0.00    6.00           Eric Greenebaum - R Edward Kaplan - Stan Elowitch - Irving Taube
  6    2.00   17.00  0.20     Rick Carpenter - Stuart Schwartz - Saul Gurowitz - George Lippman
  7    0.00    7.00           Ronald Fishkind - Sheldon Bearman - Stephen Telchin - Marshall Carlin
  8    1.00   11.00  0.10     Stanley Jacobson - Frederic Raiff - Michael Quittman - Alan Lewis

"A" Teams @ Ibis Monday Aft Session February 3, 2020
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score  Adjust   MPs     
  1    3.00   28.00   -1.00  0.30     Paul Weltchek - Jeffrey Weill - Stanley Fineman - George Kramer
  2    3.00   27.00    0.00  0.30     Howard Weinstein - Richard Rudikoff - Peter Levathes - David Freyman
  3    2.00   18.00    0.00  0.20     Chuck Schneiderman - Art Dinkin - George Karp - Richard Shapiro
  4    1.00   13.00    0.00  0.10     Robert Raitman - George Friedland - Martin Gayer - Howard Kudler
  5    1.00    7.00   -1.00  0.10     Eric Greenebaum - Charles Baraf - Chuck Ehrenburg - Ernest Greene
  6    1.00   13.00    0.00  0.10     Ted Poritz - Frank Jones - Ronald Mittleman - Robert Barroway
  7    0.00    1.00    0.00           Rick Fisher - Barry Shainman - Harvey Rothfeld - Jeffrey Arouh
  8    1.00   11.00    0.00  0.10     Gerald Krasker - Norman Silvers - Fredric Hirsh - Arnold Winikoff

                                                    "A" Teams @ Ibis                                                    

                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2         3
  \/
   1>       v5 28     v7 22     v8 17   
              10        10         9

   2>       v8 21      v4 9     v3 13   
              10         8         9

   3>       v7 18      v6 5     v2 -13  
              10         7         1

   4>       v6 14     v2 -9     v5 -11  
               9         2         2

   5>       v1 -28    v8 -27    v4 11   
               0         0         8

   6>       v4 -14    v3 -5     v7 15   
               1         3         9

   7>       v3 -18    v1 -22    v6 -15  
               0         0         1

   8>       v2 -21    v5 27     v1 -17  
               0        10         1


"B" Teams @ Ibis Monday Aft Session February 3, 2020
Scores after  3 rounds
Team   Wins   Score   MPs     
  1    3.00   27.00  0.30     Jerome Miller - William Hait - Harold Rosenson - Melvin Shuter
  2    2.00   16.00  0.20     Allan Lyons - Michael Dworetsky - Denis Loring - Robert Kaplan
  3    3.00   26.00  0.30     Art Hartstein - Cyril Pierce - Robert Kiesler - Herbert Kester
  4    1.00   10.00  0.10     Alan Zabronsky - Don Greenwald - Arnold Feldman - Marshall Hirshman
  5    0.00    6.00           Eric Greenebaum - R Edward Kaplan - Stan Elowitch - Irving Taube
  6    2.00   17.00  0.20     Rick Carpenter - Stuart Schwartz - Saul Gurowitz - George Lippman
  7    0.00    7.00           Ronald Fishkind - Sheldon Bearman - Stephen Telchin - Marshall Carlin
  8    1.00   11.00  0.10     Stanley Jacobson - Frederic Raiff - Michael Quittman - Alan Lewis

                                                    "B" Teams @ Ibis                                                    

                                                       **ROUND**                                                        
TEAM #         1         2         3
  \/
   1>        v5 7     v7 27     v8 28   
               7        10        10

   2>       v8 11      v4 9     v3 -21  
               8         8         0

   3>        v7 1     v6 31     v2 21   
               6        10        10

   4>       v6 -36    v2 -9     v5 10   
               0         2         8

   5>       v1 -7     v8 -13    v4 -10  
               3         1         2

   6>       v4 36     v3 -31     v7 7   
              10         0         7

   7>       v3 -1     v1 -27    v6 -7   
               4         0         3

   8>       v2 -11    v5 13     v1 -28  
               2         9         0